top of page
  • Writer's pictureEZZEDIN TAGO

ARE YOU A FILIPINO WORKING IN EGYPT?

All foreigners including Filipinos working in Egypt are required to obtain work license and work permit from the Egyptian Ministry of Manpower. This is according to Egyptian Labor Law No. 12/2003, Decree No. 485/2010 (Executive Rules and Procedures for Licensing Work for Aliens), and Decree No. 146/2019 on Terms and Procedures for Licensing Work for Aliens.





6 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page